CV

2021

Take The Stage (Toby Peach/Amari Harris, Donmar Warehouse, online)

2020

The Future Project (Kieran Lucas, Streatham Space Project)

The Delegation (Coney, online)

Noah and the Peacock (Jeff James, Nottingham Playhouse, online)

Marvellous Myth Hunter (Streatham Space Project/Arts Depot, online)

How We Might Have Met (Rhiannon Armstrong, Knotty Festival, online)

The People Outside (podcast series)

Found Sound (Jonathan Heron & Kieran Lucas, Coventry City of Culture, online)

A Girl In School Uniform [Walks Into A Bar] (Lulu Raczka, UK Tour)

Me For The World (Molly Taylor, Young Vic)

Everywoman (anonymous, The Bunker)

The Rage of Narcissus (Sergio Blanco, Pleasance Islington)

An Idea Come To Me (Richard Popple, Camden People’s Theatre)

Antigone (Lulu Raczka, New Diorama)

 

2019

The Merchant of Venice (William Shakespeare, Sainsbury Theatre)

The Winter’s Tale (William Shakespeare, Sainsbury Theatre)

Found Sound (Jonathan Heron & Kieran Lucas, Coventry Cathedral)

Gastronomic (curious directive, Shoreditch Town Hall)

Hyperobjective (Coney, Financial Times Weekend Festival)

Pops (Charlotte Josephine, Assembly/HighTide)

CONSPIRACY (Barrel Organ, Underbelly/New Diorama Theatre)

Square Go (Kieran Hurley & Gary McNair, 59E59, New York)

Companion: Moon (Coney, Natural History Museum)

Orlando (Lucy Roslyn, VAULT Festival)

Mydidae (Jack Thorne, Hope Mill Theatre)

 

2018

How We Save The World (Coney, Natural History Museum)

The Ex-Boyfriend Yard Sale (Haley McGee, Camden People's Theatre)

TBCTV (Mel Brimfield/Tim Price, Somerset House)

Natural Duty (Olly Gully & Peter Groom, Wilton’s Music Hall/Soho Playhouse, New York)

Gastronomic (curious directive, Norwich Theatre Royal)

Square Go (Kieran Hurley & Gary McNair, Paines Plough Roundabout)

The Last Thing Left (Headlong & Coney, online)

Plastic (Kenny Emson, Old Red Lion/Mercury Colchester)

The Ministry Of Memory (Made In China, Imperial War Museum North) 

The Drill (Breach, Battersea Arts Centre/Touring)

A Girl In School Uniform [Walks Into A Bar] (Lulu Raczka, New Diorama)

Off West-End Award Nomination for Best Sound Design

Theatre & Technology Award Finalist for Creative Innovation in Sound

The Shadow of The Future (Coney, Imperial War Museum)

 

2017

REMOTE (Coney, Camden People’s Theatre/Tour)

My Name Is Rachel Corrie (Katherine Viner/Alan Rickman, Young Vic)

Anyone’s Guess How We Got Here (Barrel Organ, ZOO/Camden People’s Theatre)

Hear Me Raw (Daniella Isaacs, Underbelly/Soho Theatre/Arcola Theatre)

Act. Don’t Act (Coney, Ugly Duck)

A Girl In School Uniform [Walks Into A Bar] (Lulu Raczka, Leeds Playhouse)

BIG GUNS (Nina Segal, The Yard)

I am Candy. You Are Dark Fortune (Nigel & Louise, Exeter Bike Shed/Tour)

Your Connection Is Not Private (Coney, Free Word Centre)

Blasted (Sarah Kane, Styx)

This Must Be The Place (Kenny Emson & Brad Birch, VAULT Festival)

 

2016

Grown Up (Game Show & Emily Lin, Camden People’s Theatre)

Under the Skin (Poet in the City, St. Paul’s Cathedral)

Rosemary (Jonathan Heron, Wickham Theatre)

Spanish Tragedy (Thomas Kyd, Old Red Lion)

Keep The Aspidistra Flying (R&D project, RSC)

 

2015

Warwick 2065 (Jonathan Heron, Warwick Arts Centre)

The Other Minute Hand (Venice As A Dolphin, Mayfest Radio)

A Third (Fat Git, Finborough Theatre)

Some People Talk About Violence (Barrel Organ, Touring/Summerhall)

I’m Not Lonely (Barrel Organ, mac Birmingham)

LARDO (Mike Stone, Old Red Lion)

Lost In Blue (Debs Newbold/John Wright, Touring)

 

2014

[i feel fine] (Fat Git, Warwick Arts Centre/New Diorama/VAULT Festival)

CANS (Stuart Slade, Theatre 503)

CrowdPlay (Coney, Generator Malta Festival/w00t Festival)

Kill Your Speed (Venice as a Dolphin, Theatre Delicatessen)

 

2013

YEN (Anna Jordan, Bush Theatre)

FuturePlay (Coney, Shoreditch Town Hall)

Specie (Fat Git, Pleasance/New Diorama)